Dimanche 15 août
Saint-Flour (15)
10ème édition de L'Etape Sanfloraine
Organisation : V.C.Pays de Saint-Flour
- Classement de L'Etape Sanfloraine
1 : Thibaut PICY (C.S.Craven) les 151 km en 4h 35' 42"
2 : Ronan LESUEUR à 1' 30"
3 : Frédéric TAISSE à 1' 53"
4 : Bas VANKAN à 2' 02"
5 : Alain REMY à 2' 05"
6 : Jean-Baptiste MONNERIE à 2' 15"
7 : Didier DUPUIS à 2' 16"
8 : Raphaël HILAIRE à 2' 18"
9 : Jérémy SCILLING à 2' 23"
10 : Marc VERDIER (Cyclo Cournon d'Auvergne) à 2' 28"
11 : C. BONNEFOY (E.C.Saint-Etienne Loire)
12 : S. MAILFAIT
13 : Eric JOULIN
14 : BOULANGUE (Olympique C.V.O.)
15 : N. MAURICE (R.O.Conflans)
16 : Eric MAS (E.C.Clermont Communauté)
17 : Philippe DELARACE (U.V.C.Calais)
18 : Pascal GUERNUT (C.C.de Saclay)
19 : Benoît VALLIN
20 : Philippe JUILLARD
21 : Maxime CARAMEL
22 : J. LUBESPERE (Team Scott)
23 : D. ROUSTAIN
24 : Thomas VALLIN
25 : Philippe GOMBERT (A.S.Macot La Plagne)
26 :
- Classment de " La Truyère "
1 : Julien SAUSSAC les 114 km en 3h 14' 36"
2 : Jérôme PEYROT à 8' 05"
3 : Jean-Louis QUEILLE (U.C.Corrézienne) à 8' 12"
4 : François DURANTON (Avenir Beauzac Cyclisme) à 8' 14"
5 : Eric PEYROT à 8' 20"
6 : Guy DAUPHIN (Rueil A.C.) à 8' 29"
7 : Jean-Luc LABUSSIERE (Rueil A.C.) à 8' 31"
8 : Félix DELOLME à 8' 35"
9 : Denis ROBIN (Avenir Beauzac Cyclisme) à 8' 42"
10 : Benjamin CAYROCHE (Langogne Triathlon) à 9' 29"
11 : Sylvain FORISSIER (U.C.Forez 42)
12 : Florent VERNE (V.C.Ambertois)
13 : Julien TOPPAN
14 : Mickaël PERRIER
15 : Jérôme LEBRETON (Aigueperse V.C.)
16 : Pierre JONCOUX (A.C.V.Aurillac)
17 : Stéphane ROUPSARD (Team Hinault Saint-Malo Sports Loisirs)
18 : Sébastien DIONNET (U.C.Domérat)
19 : Bruce TERRAS (U.C.Briviste)
20 : Jacques DOREL (Avenor Beauzac Cyclisme)
21 : Julien ROUBEYRIE (V.C.Sansac Arpajon)
22 : Jean-Claude MICHEL (C.S.Craven)
23 : Lionel CHASSAGNOL (V.C.Pays de Saint-Flour)
24 : Kévin COMTE
25 : Yves GUILHE (V.S.Brivadois)
- Classement de " La Mallet "
1 : Elie COUDERC (V.C.Pays de Saint-Flour) les 57 km en 1h 43' 17"
2 : Antoine COUDERC (V.C.Pays de Saint-Flour) à 12"
3 : Alban VERSAILLES à 5' 13"
4 : Thibault DELPEUCH (V.C.Pays de Saint-Flour) à 5' 15"
5 : Alexandre BOULET (E.C.Vallon Dourdou) à 5' 18"
La suite à venir